Home / hardware-Parts / transceiversmedia converters

Transceiversmedia Converters IT Hardware Components List

Transceiversmedia Converters Manufacturers List

Transceiversmedia Converters Part Numbers List

  • Part No Part Desc QTY RFQ
    0231A324-AOK 10gbase-er smf sc xenpak f/h3c perp 1550nm 40km 100% compliant, 10gbase-er smf sc xenpak f / h3c 1550nm 40km 100% compliant (no returns or exchanges) Avl RFQ
    1000SFP055-AO 1000base-sx sfp mmf lc 850nm perp 550m 100% compatible, 1000base-sx sfp mmf lc 850nm perp 550m 100% compatible Avl RFQ
    1000SFP10-AO 1000base-lx sfp smf lc 1310nm perp 10km 100% compatible, 1000base-lx sfp smf lc 1310nm perp 10km 100% compatible Avl RFQ
    1000SFP40-AO 1000base-ex sfp mmf lc 1310nm perp 40km 100% compatible, 1000base-ex sfp mmf lc 1310nm perp 40km 100% compatible Avl RFQ
    10017-AOK 1000base-zx gbic sc smf extremeperp 1550nm 80km kit part w/gbic-zx-8, 1000base-zx gbic sc smf extreme 1550nm 80km kit part with gbic-zx-8 (no returns or exchanges) Avl RFQ
    10053-AOTK taa compliant 1000base-zx sfp perp f/extreme smf 1550nm 70km sfp-zx-ao, taa compliant 1000base-zx sfp f / extreme smf 1550nm 70km sfp-zx-ao (no returns or exchanges) Avl RFQ
    100BASE-FX-MM-SFP-AO 100base-fx sfp lc mmf f/3com perp 1310nm 2km kit part w/sfp100b-fx, 100base-fx sfp lc mmf f / 3com 1310nm 2km kit part with sfp100b-fx (no returns or exchanges) Avl RFQ
    100BASEFXSMLR-SFP-AO 100base-lx sfp lc smf f/3com perp 1310nm 40km kit part sfp100b-lx-40, 100base-lx sfp lc smf f / 3com 1310nm 40km kit part sfp100b-lx-40 (no returns or exchanges) Avl RFQ
    100BASE-FXSMVRSFP-AO 100base-zx sfp lc smf f/3com perp 1550nm 80km kit part sfp100b-zx-80, 100base-zx sfp lc smf f / 3com 1550nm 80km kit part sfp100b-zx-80 (no returns or exchanges) Avl RFQ
    10113-AOK 10gbase-zr smf xenpak f/extremeperp sc 1550nm 80km 100% compliant, 10gbase-zr smf xenpak f / extreme sc 1550nm 80km 100% compliant (no returns or exchanges) Avl RFQ
    10301-AOTK taa compliant 10gbase-sr mmf lcperp sfp+ 850nm 300m f/extreme 100% comp, taa compliant 10gbase-sr mmf lc sfp+ 850nm 300m f / extreme 100% comp (no returns or exchanges) Avl RFQ
    10302-AOK addoncomputer.com 10302-aok sfp+ module, addoncomputer.com 10302-aok sfp+ module Avl RFQ
    10302-AOTK taa compliant 10gbase-lr smf lcperp sfp+ 1310nm 10km f/extreme, taa compliant 10gbase-lr smf lc sfp+ 1310nm 10km f / extreme (no returns or exchanges) Avl RFQ
    10GBASE-ER-AOK 10gbase-er smf xenpak enterasysperp sc 1550nm 40km 100% compliant, 10gbase-er smf xenpak enterasys sc 1550nm 40km 100% compliant (no returns or exchanges) Avl RFQ
    10GBASE-LR/LW-XFP-AO 10gbase-lr xfp sc smf perp xfp 1310nm smf 10km - xfp-lr, 10gbase-lr xfp sc smf xfp 1310nm smf 10km - xfp-lr (no returns or exchanges) Avl RFQ
    10GBASE-LR-XENPAK-AO 10gbase-lr xenpak smf enterasysperp 1310nm 10km 100% compat - xenpak-lr, 10gbase-lr xenpak smf enterasys 1310nm 10km 100% compatible - xenpak-lr (no returns or exchanges) Avl RFQ
    10G-XNPK-ER-AOK 10gbase-er xenpak smf f/foundryperp 1550nm 40km kit part w/xenpak-er, 10gbase-er xenpak smf f / foundry 1550nm 40km kit part with xenpak-er (no returns or exchanges) Avl RFQ
    10G-XNPK-ZR-AOK 10gbase-zr smf xenpak f/foundryperp sc 1550nm 80km 100% compliant, 10gbase-zr smf xenpak f / foundry sc 1550nm 80km 100% compliant (no returns or exchanges) Avl RFQ
    10G-XNPK-ZRD-AOK 10gbase-zr smf xenpak f/foundryperp sc 1550nm 80km dom 100% compliant, 10gbase-zr smf xenpak f / foundry sc 1550nm 80km dom 100% compliant (no returns or exchanges) Avl RFQ
    1200485G1-AOK 1000base-t copper sfp f/adtran perp rj-45 100m, 1000base-t copper sfp f / adtran rj-45 100m (no returns or exchanges) Avl RFQ
    1442300G1-AOK 1000base-t copper sfp f/adtran perp rj-45 100m, addoncomputer.com sfp (mini-gbic) module Avl RFQ
    IC485SI aten accessory ic485si rs-232 to rs-485/rs-422 bidirectional converter w/2000v isolated (7 days rma) Avl RFQ
    808-38600-AOTK taa compliant 10gbase-sr mmf lcperp sfp+ 850nm 300m f/imc 100% comp, taa compliant 10gbase-sr mmf lc sfp+ 850nm 300m f / imc 100% comp (no returns or exchanges) Avl RFQ
    808-38601-AOTK taa compliant 10gbase-lr smf lcperp sfp+ 1310nm 10km f/imc, taa compliant 10gbase-lr smf lc sfp+ 1310nm 10km f / imc (no returns or exchanges) Avl RFQ
    90Y9412-AOTK taa compliant 10gbase-lr smf lcperp sfp+ 1310nm 10km f/ibm/blade/cisco, taa compliant 10gbase-lr smf lc sfp+ 1310nm 10km f / ibm / blade / cisco (no returns or exchanges) Avl RFQ
    AA1419013-E5-AOT taa compliant 1000bsx sfp perp f/nortel mmf 850nm 550m made taiwan, taa compliant 1000bsx sfp f / nortel mmf 850nm 550m made taiwan (ordered as needed from mfg) (no returns or exchanges) Avl RFQ
    AA1419015-E5-AOT taa compliant 1000blx sfp perp nortel smf 1310nm 10km made taiwan, taa compliant 1000blx sfp nortel smf 1310nm 10km made taiwan (ordered as needed from mfg) (no returns or exchanges) Avl RFQ
    AA1419043-E6-AOT taa compliant 1000btx sfp perp nortel rj45 copper 100m made taiwan, taa compliant 1000btx sfp nortel rj45 copper 100m made taiwan (ordered as needed from mfg) (no returns or exchanges) Avl RFQ
    AR-SFP-10G-DW-1470AO 10gbase-cwdm sfp+ smf f/arista perp 40km 1470nm lc 100% compatible, 10gbase-cwdm sfp+ smf f / arista 40km 1470nm lc 100% compatible (ordered as needed from mfg) (no returns or exchanges) Avl RFQ
    AR-SFP-10G-DW-1490AO 10gbase-cwdm sfp+ smf f/arista perp 40km 1490nm lc 100% compatible, 10gbase-cwdm sfp+ smf f / arista 40km 1490nm lc 100% compatible (ordered as needed from mfg) (no returns or exchanges) Avl RFQ
    AR-SFP-10G-DW-1510AO 10gbase-cwdm sfp+ smf f/arista perp 40km 1510nm lc 100% compatible, 10gbase-cwdm sfp+ smf f / arista 40km 1510nm lc 100% compatible (ordered as needed from mfg) (no returns or exchanges) Avl RFQ
    AR-SFP-10G-DW-1530AO 10gbase-cwdm sfp+ smf f/arista perp 40km 1530nm lc 100% compatible, 10gbase-cwdm sfp+ smf f / arista 40km 1530nm lc 100% compatible (ordered as needed from mfg) (no returns or exchanges) Avl RFQ
    AR-SFP-10G-DW-1550AO 10gbase-cwdm sfp+ smf f/arista perp 40km 1550nm lc 100% compatible, 10gbase-cwdm sfp+ smf f / arista 40km 1550nm lc 100% compatible (ordered as needed from mfg) (no returns or exchanges) Avl RFQ
    AR-SFP-10G-DW-1570AO 10gbase-cwdm sfp+ smf f/arista perp 40km 1570nm lc 100% compatible, 10gbase-cwdm sfp+ smf f / arista 40km 1570nm lc 100% compatible (ordered as needed from mfg) (no returns or exchanges) Avl RFQ
    AR-SFP-10G-DW-1590AO 10gbase-cwdm sfp+ smf f/arista perp 40km 1590nm lc 100% compatible, 10gbase-cwdm sfp+ smf f / arista 40km 1590nm lc 100% compatible (ordered as needed from mfg) (no returns or exchanges) Avl RFQ
    AR-SFP-10G-DW-1610AO 10gbase-cwdm sfp+ smf f/arista perp 40km 1610nm lc 100% compatible, 10gbase-cwdm sfp+ smf f / arista 40km 1610nm lc 100% compatible (ordered as needed from mfg) (no returns or exchanges) Avl RFQ
    AGM734-AOK 1000btx copper sfp f/netgear perp rj-45 full duplex 100m 100% compat, 1000btx copper sfp f/netgear perp rj-45 full duplex 100m 100% compat Avl RFQ
    AR-SFP-10G-DZ-1490AO 10gbase-cwdm sfp+ smf f/arista perp 80km 1490nm lc 100% compatible, 10gbase-cwdm sfp+ smf f / arista 80km 1490nm lc 100% compatible (ordered as needed from mfg) (no returns or exchanges) Avl RFQ
    AR-SFP-10G-DZ-1510AO 10gbase-cwdm sfp+ smf f/arista perp 80km 1510nm lc 100% compatible, 10gbase-cwdm sfp+ smf f / arista 80km 1510nm lc 100% compatible (ordered as needed from mfg) (no returns or exchanges) Avl RFQ
    AR-SFP-10G-DZ-1530AO 10gbase-cwdm sfp+ smf f/arista perp 80km 1530nm lc 100% compatible, 10gbase-cwdm sfp+ smf f / arista 80km 1530nm lc 100% compatible (ordered as needed from mfg) (no returns or exchanges) Avl RFQ
    AR-SFP-10G-DZ-1550AO 10gbase-cwdm sfp+ smf f/arista perp 80km 1550nm lc 100% compatible, 10gbase-cwdm sfp+ smf f / arista 80km 1550nm lc 100% compatible (ordered as needed from mfg) (no returns or exchanges) Avl RFQ
    AR-SFP-10G-DZ-1570AO 10gbase-cwdm sfp+ smf f/arista perp 80km 1570nm lc 100% compatible, 10gbase-cwdm sfp+ smf f / arista 80km 1570nm lc 100% compatible (ordered as needed from mfg) (no returns or exchanges) Avl RFQ
    AR-SFP-10G-DZ-1590AO 10gbase-cwdm sfp+ smf f/arista perp 80km 1590nm lc 100% compatible, 10gbase-cwdm sfp+ smf f / arista 80km 1590nm lc 100% compatible (ordered as needed from mfg) (no returns or exchanges) Avl RFQ
    AR-SFP-10G-DZ-1610AO 10gbase-cwdm sfp+ smf f/arista perp 80km 1610nm lc 100% compatible, 10gbase-cwdm sfp+ smf f / arista 80km 1610nm lc 100% compatible (ordered as needed from mfg) (no returns or exchanges) Avl RFQ
    AGM733-AOTK taa compliant 1000base-zx sfp perp netgear smf 1550nm 70km sfp-zx-aot, taa compliant 1000base-zx sfp netgear smf 1550nm 70km sfp-zx-aot (no returns or exchanges) Avl RFQ
    ADD-POEINJCT60W 10/100/1000 60w poe+ injector perp 802.3af/at 57v dc 60w - black, 10 / 100 / 1000 60w poe+ injector 802.3af / at 57v dc 60w - black (ordered as needed from mfg) (no returns or exchanges) Avl RFQ
    AXM762-AOTK taa compliant 10gbase-lr smf lcperp sfp+ 1310nm 10km f/netgear, taa compliant 10gbase-lr smf lc sfp+ 1310nm 10km f / netgear (no returns or exchanges) Avl RFQ
    CWDM-SFP10G-XXXX8-AO 10gbase-cwdm sfp+ smf 80km lc perp all ch f/cisco available 100% comp, 10gbase-cwdm sfp+ smf 80km lc all ch f / cisco available 100% comp (ordered as needed from mfg) (no returns or exchanges) Avl RFQ
    ADD-MCC40GQSFP mediaconverter card 40g oeo perp mm to sm qsfp 10km f/add-rack syst, mediaconverter card 40g oeo multimedia to sm qsfp 10km f / add-rack system (ordered as needed from mfg) (no returns or exchanges) Avl RFQ
    ADD-GMCP-SX-5SC-ET media converter gigabit poe perp sc-mm 550m 850nm, media converter gigabit poe perp sc-mm 550m 850nm Avl RFQ
    DS-SFP-FC8G-ER-AO 2/4/8gbps fc smf sfp+ er 1550nmperp 40km for cisco 100% compatible, 2 / 4 / 8gbps fc smf sfp+ er 1550nm 40km for cisco 100% compatible (ordered as needed from mfg) (no returns or exchanges) Avl RFQ
    DWDM-SFP10G-XXXX8-AO 10gbase-dwdm sfp+ smf 80km lc perp all ch f/cisco available 100% comp, 10gbase-dwdm sfp+ smf 80km lc all ch f / cisco available 100% comp (ordered as needed from mfg) (no returns or exchanges) Avl RFQ
    DWDM-SFP10G-XXXX-AO 10gbase-dwdm sfp+ smf 40km lc perp all ch f/cisco available 100% comp, 10gbase-dwdm sfp+ smf 40km lc all ch f / cisco available 100% comp (ordered as needed from mfg) (no returns or exchanges) Avl RFQ
    DWDM-SFP-3268-AO 1000base-dwdm smf sfp f/cisco perp 1532.68nm 100g itu grid ch56 80km, 1000base-dwdm smf sfp f / cisco 1532.68nm 100g itu grid ch56 80km (ordered as needed from mfg) (no returns or exchanges) Avl RFQ
    DWDM-X2-XXXX-AO 10gbase-dwdm x2 smf 40km sc perp all ch f/cisco available 100% comp, 10gbase-dwdm x2 smf 40km sc all ch f / cisco available 100% comp (ordered as needed from mfg) (no returns or exchanges) Avl RFQ
    AA1419077-AO 1000base-bx sfp smf lc f/nortelperp 1490nmtx/1310nmrx 40km dom 100%comp, 1000base-bx sfp smf lc f / nortel 1490nmtx / 1310nmrx 40km dom 100%comp (ordered as needed from mfg) (no returns or exchanges) Avl RFQ
    AA1419076-AO 1000base-bx sfp smf lc f/nortelperp 1310nmtx/1490nmrx 40km dom 100%comp, 1000base-bx sfp smf lc f / nortel 1310nmtx / 1490nmrx 40km dom 100%comp (ordered as needed from mfg) (no returns or exchanges) Avl RFQ
    AA1419049-E6-AOT taa compliant 1000blx sfp perp nortel smf 1310nm 10km made taiwan, taa compliant 1000blx sfp nortel smf 1310nm 10km made taiwan (ordered as needed from mfg) (no returns or exchanges) Avl RFQ
    AA1419049-AO 1000base-lx sfp smf for nortel perp 1310nm 10km lc dom 100% compatible, 1000base-lx sfp smf for nortel 1310nm 10km lc dom 100% compatible (ordered as needed from mfg) (no returns or exchanges) Avl RFQ
    SRX-SFP-1GE-SX-AOTK taa compliant 1000bsx sfp perp mmf lc 850nm 550m 100% f/juniper, taa compliant 1000bsx sfp mmf lc 850nm 550m 100% f / juniper (no returns or exchanges) Avl RFQ
    SRX-SFP-1GE-T-AOTK taa compliant 1000bt sfp rj45 perp copper 100m f/juniper compliant, taa compliant 1000bt sfp rj45 copper 100m f / juniper compliant (no returns or exchanges) Avl RFQ
    TXN17411-AOK 10gbase-er xenpak smf f/intel perp 1550nm 40km kit part w/xenpak-er, 10gbase-er xenpak smf f / intel 1550nm 40km kit part with xenpak-er (no returns or exchanges) Avl RFQ
    TXN17430-AOK 10gbase-lr xenpak smf f/intel perp 1310nm 10km kit part w/xenpak-lr, 10gbase-lr xenpak smf f / intel 1310nm 10km kit part with xenpak-lr (no returns or exchanges) Avl RFQ
    WLC-SFP-SX-AOTK taa compliant 1000bsx sfp perp mmf lc 850nm 550m 100% f/juniper, taa compliant 1000bsx sfp mmf lc 850nm 550m 100% f / juniper (no returns or exchanges) Avl RFQ
    WLC-SFP-UTP-AOTK taa compliant 1000bt sfp rj45 perp copper 100m f/juniper compliant, taa compliant 1000bt sfp rj45 copper 100m f / juniper compliant (no returns or exchanges) Avl RFQ
    WS-G5483-CX cxtec 1000btx gbic f/cisco perp 1 x 1000base-t - gbic Avl RFQ
    WS-G5487-TC 1000base-zx gbic extended reachperp smf 1550nm 70km sc conector teracai Avl RFQ
    WSP-Q40GLR4L-AO 40gbase-ir4 qsfp+ smf f/cisco perp 1270-1330nm 2km lc 100% compatible, 40gbase-ir4 qsfp+ smf f/cisco perp 1270-1330nm 2km lc 100% compatible Avl RFQ
    AA1419048-AO 1000base-sx sfp mmf for nortel perp 850nm 550m lc dom 100% compatible, 1000base-sx sfp mmf for nortel 850nm 550m lc dom 100% compatible (ordered as needed from mfg) (no returns or exchanges) Avl RFQ
    49Y4218-AOTK taa compliant 10gbase-sr mmf lcperp sfp+ 850nm 300m f/ibm/qlogic/cisco, taa compliant 10gbase-sr mmf lc sfp+ 850nm 300m f / ibm / qlogic / cisco (no returns or exchanges) Avl RFQ
    XENPAK-10G-ER-AOK 10gbase-er xenpak smf f/alcatelperp 1550nm 40km kit part w/xenpak-er, 10gbase-er xenpak smf f / alcatel 1550nm 40km kit part with xenpak-er (no returns or exchanges) Avl RFQ
    XENPAK-10G-LR-AOK 10gbase-lr xenpak smf f/alcatelperp 1310nm 10km kit part w/xenpak-lr, 10gbase-lr xenpak smf f / alcatel 1310nm 10km kit part with xenpak-lr (no returns or exchanges) Avl RFQ
    XENPAK-SR 10gbase-sr xenpak mmf 850nm perp 300m sc connector msa compliant, 10gbase-sr xenpak mmf 850nm 300m sc connector msa compliant (ordered as needed from mfg) (no returns or exchanges) Avl RFQ
    XFP-10GZR-OC192LR-AO addon cisco xfp-10gzr-oc192lr compatible 10gbase-zr xfp transceiver (smf, 1550nm, 10gbase-zr oc192 lr2 xfp cisco 1550nm 80km guaranteed compatible (ordered as needed from mfg) (no returns or exchanges) Avl RFQ
    XFP-LR 10gbase-lr xfp smf 1310nm 10km perp lc connector msa compliant, 10gbase-lr xfp smf 1310nm 10km lc connector msa compliant (ordered as needed from mfg) (no returns or exchanges) Avl RFQ
    49Y4216-AOTK taa compliant 10gbase-sr mmf lcperp sfp+ 850nm 300m f/ibm/brocade/cisco, taa compliant 10gbase-sr mmf lc sfp+ 850nm 300m f / ibm / brocade / cisco (no returns or exchanges) Avl RFQ
    459007-B21-AO 10gbase-lrm x2 mmf f/cisco perp 1310nm 220m 100% compatible, 10gbase-lrm x2 mmf f / cisco 1310nm 220m 100% compatible (ordered as needed from mfg) (no returns or exchanges) Avl RFQ
    EBRIDGE1PCRX ip and poe+ over coax receiver, ip and poe+ over coax receiver Avl RFQ
    EBRIDGE4CR ethernet over coax receiver, ethernet over coax receiver Avl RFQ
    0061003024-RW oem pn 0061003024 1000b-cwdm perp sfp 1ge 2g 1550 80km Avl RFQ
    0061003025-RW oem pn 0061003025 1000b-cwdm perp sfp 1ge 2g 1570 80km Avl RFQ
    0061003026-RW oem pn 0061003026 1000b-cwdm perp sfp 1ge 2g 1590 80km Avl RFQ
    0061003027-RW oem pn 0061003027 1000b-cwdm perp sfp 1ge 2g 1610 80km Avl RFQ
    0061004008-RW oem pn 0061004008 1000basesx perp sfp 850 550m mmf lc Avl RFQ
    0061004009-RW oem pn 0061004009 1000blx sfp perp 10km mmf/smf lc Avl RFQ
    0061004010-RW oem pn 0061004010 1000base-bxu perp tx1310/rx1490 20km Avl RFQ
    0061004011-RW oem pn 0061004011 1000base-bxd perp tx1490/rx1310 20km Avl RFQ
    02312170-RW oem pn 02312170 1000base-ex sfpperp 1310nm 40km dom Avl RFQ
    02312172-RW oem pn 02312172 1000base-zx sfpperp 40km dom smf lc Avl RFQ
    02312173-RW oem pn 02312173 1000base-zx sfpperp 80km dom smf lc Avl RFQ
    0231A085-RW oem pn 0231a085 1000bt sfp perp copper 100m rj45 Avl RFQ
    0231A089-RW oem pn 0231a089 100base-ex sfp perp 1310nm 40km mmf Avl RFQ
    459006-B21-AO 10gbase-sr x2 mmf f/ cisco perp 850nm 300m 100% compatible, 10gbase-sr x2 mmf for cisco 850nm 300m 100% compatible (ordered as needed from mfg) (no returns or exchanges) Avl RFQ
    44W4408-AOTK taa compliant 10gbase-sr mmf lcperp sfp+ 850nm 300m f/ibm/cisco, taa compliant 10gbase-sr mmf lc sfp+ 850nm 300m f / ibm / cisco (no returns or exchanges) Avl RFQ
    0231A0A7-RW oem pn 0231a0a7 10gbase-lrm perp sfp+ 1310 220m mmf Avl RFQ
    0231A0A8-RW oem pn 0231a0a8 10gbase-lr sfp+perp 1310nm 10km smf Avl RFQ
    0231A11U-RW oem pn 0231a11u 1000base-bxu perp tx1310/rx1490 20km Avl RFQ
    0231A11V-RW oem pn 0231a11v 1000base-bxd perp tx1490/rx1310 20km Avl RFQ
    0231A12T-RW oem pn 0231a12t 100base-bxu sfpperp tx1310/rx1550 Avl RFQ
    0231A12U-RW oem pn 0231a12u 100base-bxd sfpperp tx1550/rx1310 Avl RFQ
SEND INSTANT RFQ
Contact Our Expert
RFQ Response
Fastest RFQ
Response Time
Guaranteed